NNLE National Youth Palace
Success starts hereNational Youth Palace
The National Palace of Youth, under the Tbilisi City Hall, is a cultural and informal education center with an 83-year history.
Located in the heart of Tbilisi on Rustaveli Avenue, the Palace resides in an architectural complex with a 200-year rich history and cultural heritage status.
The historic halls of the Palace traditionally host various cultural events, concerts, festivals, conferences, and meetings. In 2018, a museum was opened within the Palace, welcoming visitors and guests of Tbilisi. In 2019, the Tbilisi Youth Orchestra, named after Gia Kancheli, was established at the Palace.
The National Palace's educational center annually provides education to around 5,000 beneficiaries through its clubs and circles, and up to 30,000 young people benefit from various one-time services each year.